LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Wednesday 21 October 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2020/21 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2020/21 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2020/21 - LEAGUE TABLE, FIXTURES and RESULTS
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS

League & Cup Winners

11 a side

1997/98
League Winners:
Sudbourne
Runners Up: Elm Wood

1998/99
League Winners:
Elm Wood & Holy Trinity
Runners Up: Stockwell & Streatham Wells

1999/00
League Winners:
Corpus Christi & Elm Wood
Runners Up: Holy Trinity & Norwood Park
Magazine Cup Winners: Elm Wood
Runners Up: Stockwell

2000/01
League Winners:
Jessop & St Bernadette
Runners up: Sudbourne & Sunnyhill
Magazine Cup Winners: Stockwell
Runners Up: Oliver Goldsmith

2001/02
League Winners:
Sudbourne & St Bernadette
Runners Up: St Marys & Francesca Cabrini
Magazine Cup Winners: Crampton
Runners Up: St Bernadette

2002/03
League Winners:
Oliver Goldsmith & Corpus Christi
Runners Up:Francesca Cabrini & St Bernadette
Magazine cup Winners: Francesca Cabrini
Runners Up: Oliver Goldsmith

2003/04
League Winners:
Francesca Cabrini & Oliver Goldsmith
Runners Up: Galleywall & Corpus Christi
Magazine Cup winners: Oliver Goldsmith
Runners Up: Corpus Christi

2004/05
League Winners:
St Bernadette, Streatham Wells, Jubilee
Runners Up: Galleywall, Sudbourne, Glenbrook
Magazine Cup Winners: St Bernadette
Runners Up: Jubilee

2005/06
League winners:
St Mary's, St Stephen's, Corpus Christi
Runners Up: St Bernadette, St Jude's, Sunnyhill
Magazine Cup Winners: St Bernadette
Runners Up: Sudbourne

2006/07
League winners:

Francesca Cabrini, St Bernadette, Elm Wood
Runners Up: Macaulay, Loughborough, Richard Atkins
Magazine Cup Winners: Corpus Christi
Runners Up: Loughborough

2007/08 League Winners:
Francesca Cabrini, Peckham Park, Sudbourne
Runners Up: St Bernadette, Corpus Christi, Holy Trinity
Magazine Cup winners: Allen Edwards
Runners up: Francesca Cabrini

2008/09
League winners
Green
- St Bernadette, r/u Francesca Cabrini
Blue - Corpus Christi, r/u Lyndhurst
Red - St Jude's, r/u Fenstanton
Magazine Cup Winners
Francesca Cabrini, r/u Loughborough

2009/10
League winners
Green
- Francesca Cabrini, r/u Glenbrook
Blue - Streatham Wells, r/u Hitherfield, Kings Avenue and St Joseph's
Red - Macaulay, r/u St Mary's
Magazine Cup Winners
St Francesca Cabrini, r/u Sunnyhill

2010/11 League winners
Green
- Francesca Cabrini, r/u Fenstanton
Blue Sudbourne, r/u St Joseph's
Red St John's & St Clement's, r/u Immanuel & St Andrew
Magazine Cup Winners (cup shared - final drawn aet)
Francesca Cabrini and Sudbourne

2011/12 League Winners
Green
- Sudbourne, r/u Oliver Goldsmith
Blue - Corpus Christi, r/u St John's Angell Town
Red - St John's & St Clement's, r/u Crown Lane
Magazine Cup Winners - Oliver Goldsmith, r/u Sudbourne

2012/13 League Winners
Green
- Rosendale, r/u Francesca Cabrini
Blue -  St Bernadette, r/u Loughborough
Red - Telferscot, r/u Vauxhall Wyvil
Magazine Cup Winners - Brunswick Park, r/u Fenstanton

9 a side and 7 a side

2013/14 League Winners
Green
- Rosendale, r/u St Bernadette

Blue -  St Francesca Cabrini, r/u Holy Trinity
Red - St. Mary's, r/u Sunnyhill
Magazine Cup Winners - Oliver Goldsmith, r/u St Mary's

2014/15 League Winners
A Division
- Rosendale, r/u  Peckham Park

B Division -  Sunnyhill, r/u Hillmead
C Division - Hitherfield, r/u Henry Cavendish
Magazine Cup Winners -  St Bernadette, r/u Vauxhall Wyvil

2015/16 League Winners
A Division
 - St Johns & St Clements, r/u  Rosendale A, St Francesca Cabrini

B Division -  Corpus Christi, r/u Allen Edwards
C Division - Kings Avenue, r/u St Josephs
Magazine Cup Winners - (cup shared - final drawn aet) 
St Francesca Cabrini and St Johns & St Clements

2016/17 League Winners
A Division
 -  St Francesca Cabrini, r/u  Rosendale A, Sunnyhill

B Division -  Allen Edwards, r/u Immanuel
C Division -  Streatham Wells, r/u Henry Cavendish
Magazine Cup Winners - St Francesca Cabrini, r/u Rosendale A
Girls 7 a side League
Winners - Streatham Wells/St. Stephen's, r/u Rosendale

2017/18 League Winners
A Division
 -  Rosendale A, r/u, Sunnyhill A

B Division -  St John & St Clement, r/u Hill Mead
C Division -  Vauxhall Wyvil, r/u Telferscot
D Division -  Lyndhurst, r/u, Fenstanton
Magazine Cup Winners - St John & St Clement, r/u Vauxhall Wyvil
Girls 7 a side League
Green Division Winners - Streatham Wells/St. Stephen's, r/u Rosendale
Blue Division Winners - St Andrew's, r/u Immanuel


2018/19 League Winners
A Division
 -  Rosendale A, r/u Loughborough

B Division -  Immanuel, r/u Hill Mead
C Division -  Woodmansterne, r/u Crawford
D Division -  St Joseph's, r/u Kings Avenue and Oliver Goldsmith
Magazine Cup Winners - Rosendale, r/u Goose Green
Girls 7 a side League
Green Division Winners - Henry Cavendish, r/u Streatham Wells/St. Stephen's and Corpus Christi
Blue Division Winners - Julian's, r/u Camelot

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com