LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Thursday 9 July 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2019/20 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2019/20 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2019/20 - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

2005/2006 RESULTS



Saturday 1 October
South Bank
St Bernadette 1 v 1 Loughborough
Holy Trinity 4 v 3 Victory
Rosendale 2 v 3 Oliver Goldsmith
Rosendale Playing Fields
Walnut Tree Walk 2 v 3 Corpus Christi
Francesca Cabrini 1 v 3 Macaulay
St Mary’s 4 v 3 Jubilee

Saturday 8 October
South Bank
Crown Lane 1 v 3 Hitherfield
Streatham Wells 4 v 4 Richard Atkins
Clapham Manor 0 v 5 Sunnyhill
St Stephens 10 v 1 Lyndhurst
Rosendale Playing Fields
Glenbrook 1 v 5 St Bernadette
Immanuel 0 v 5 Holy Trinity
Crampton 2 v 2 Sudbourne

Saturday 15 October
South Bank
Victory 4 v 1 Clapham Manor
Immanuel 1 v 4 Walnut Tree Walk
Loughborough 3 v 2 Streatham Wells
Corpus Christi 16 v 0 Elm Wood
Rosendale Playing Fields
Crampton 0 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 3 St Mary’s

Saturday 22 October
South Bank
Glenbrook 2 v 6 Rosendale
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Victory
Lyndhurst 2 v 5 Crown Lane
Richard Atkins 3 v 7 Jubilee
Rosendale Playing Fields
Macaulay 1 v 2 St Jude’s
Oliver Goldsmith 0 v 2 Loughborough

HALF TERM

Saturday 5 November
South Bank
Crampton 1 v 4 St Stephen’s
Glenbrook 1 v 5 Streatham Wells
Clapham Manor 2 v 2 Walnut Tree Walk
Crown Lane 1 v 6 Sudbourne

Saturday 12 November
South Bank
Immanuel 6 v 1 Clapham Manor
Lyndhurst 1 v 9 St Jude’s
Richard Atkins 3 v 0 Loughborough
Sunnyhill 5 v 4 Victory
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne 3 v 3 Macaulay
St Bernadette’s 4 v 1 Oliver Goldsmith
Holy Trinity 0 v 3 Corpus Christi

Friday 18 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Lyndhurst 0 v 2 Crampton

Saturday 26 November
South Bank
Elm Wood 1 v 3 Holy Trinity
Oliver Goldsmith 3 v 4 Richard Atkins
St Mary’s 3 v 2 St Bernadette’s

Saturday 3 December
South Bank
Lyndhurst 1 v 7 Macaulay
Richard Atkins 6 v 1 Glenbrook
St Joseph's 3 v 3 Immanuel
Crown Lane 2 v 3 St Stephens
Rosendale Playing Fields
Jubilee 3 v 0 Streatham Wells

Saturday 10 December
South Bank
Clapham Manor 3 v 5 Holy Trinity
Streatham Wells 1 v 5 St Bernadette’s
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Stephen’s 5 v 3 Sudbourne
Rosendale 1 v 0 Loughborough

Saturday 14 January
Magazine Cup 1st round
South Bank
Corpus Christi 4 v 3 Sunnyhill
Lyndhurst 0 v 4 Glenbrook
St Stephen’s 2 v 4 St Mary’s
Francesca Cabrini 1 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Rosendale Playing Fields
Rosendale 0 v 3 Jubilee
Richard Atkins 2 v 1 Immanuel
Loughborough 4 v 2 St Joseph’s

Saturday 21 January
Magazine Cup 1st round
South Bank

Bonneville 1 v 2 Elm Wood
Crampton 1 v 3 Hitherfield (cup & league)
St Jude’s 1 v 0 Clapham Manor
Sunnyhill 3 v 1 St Joseph's (League game)
Victory v Streatham Wells (tie awarded to Victory)
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne v Walnut tree Walk (tie awarded to Sudbourne)

Saturday 28 January
South Bank
Jubilee 6 v 6 Oliver Goldsmith
St Joseph's 3 v 7 Corpus Christi
Crown Lane 5 v 1 Macaulay
St Stephen’s 4 v 4 Francesca Cabrini
Rosendale Playing Fields
Loughborough 3 v 0 Glenbrook
Victory 0 v 0 Immanuel

Saturday 4 February
South Bank
Walnut Tree Walk 5 v 1 Elm Wood
Francesca Cabrini 2 v 3 Hitherfield
St Jude’s 1 v 1 Crampton
Rosendale 1 v 3 St Mary’s

Saturday 11 February
South Bank
St Bernadette’s 8 v 0 Richard Atkins
Holy Trinity 1 v 1 Sunnyhill
Sudbourne 6 v 0 Lyndhurst
Streatham Wells 1 v 4 Rosendale
Rosendale Playing Fields
Victory 0 v 0 St Joseph's

HALF TERM

Saturday 25 February
South Bank
Walnut Tree Walk 0 v 3 Sunnyhill
Elm Wood 4 v 1 Clapham Manor
Hitherfield 0 v 2 St Stephen’s
St Mary’s 3 v 1 Streatham Wells
Rosendale Playing Fields
Rosendale 5 v 0 Richard Atkins

Saturday 4 March
Magazine Cup 2nd round
South Bank

Glenbrook v Holy Trinity (tie awarded to Glenbrook)
Richard Atkins 0 v 5 St Bernadette's
St Mary's 3 v 0 Hitherfield
Oliver Goldsmith 3 v 5 Corpus Christi
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne 5 v 2 Crown Lane
Jubilee 0 v 1 St Jude's
Loughborough 1 v 0 Victory
Macaulay 4 v 0 Elm Wood

Saturday 11 March
South Bank
Macaulay 0 v 1 Hitherfield
Immanuel 1 v 5 Elm Wood
Glenbrook 1 v 3 Jubilee
Crampton 1 v 3 Crown Lane

Saturday 18 March
South Bank
Holy Trinity 2 v 7 Walnut Tree Walk
Victory 0 v 2 Elm Wood
St Jude’s 1 v 0 Hitherfield
Loughborough 2 v 1 St Mary’s
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne 4 v 1 Glenbrook (cup)

Friday 24 March
Rosendale Playing Fields

Lyndhurst 0 v 4 Francesca Cabrini

Saturday 25 March
South Bank
Elm Wood 1 v 2 St Joseph's
Corpus Christi 1 v 0 Immanuel
Macaulay 3 v 2 Crampton
Oliver Goldsmith 0 v 3 Glenbrook
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Jude's 1 v 6 Sudbourne

Saturday 1 April
South Bank
Richard Atkins 3 v 5 St Mary’s
Sunnyhill 4 v 0 Immanuel
Crown Lane 0 v 6 St Jude's
Jubilee 3 v 4 Rosendale

EASTER HOLIDAYS

Saturday 22 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Joseph's 0 v 3 Walnut Tree Walk
Crown Lane 0 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Streatham Wells 3 v 1 Oliver Goldsmith
Clapham Manor 0 v 5 Corpus Christi

Thursday 27 April
Rosendale Playing Fields

Lyndhurst 1 v 8 Hitherfield

Saturday 29 April
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Joseph's 5 v 0 Clapham Manor

Friday 5 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
Magazine Cup

Loughborough 2 v 4 Corpus Christi (aet)

Saturday 6 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Stephen's 0 v 0 St Jude's
Francesca Cabrini 3 v 1 Sudbourne
St Mary's 4 v 2 Glenbrook
Rosendale v St Bernadette's (match awarded to St Bernadette's)

Saturday 13 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

Victory 5 v 1 Walnut Tree Walk
Jubilee 3 v 2 St Bernadette's
St Jude's 3 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Macaulay 4 v 3 St Stephen's

Wednesday 17 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

Elm Wood 1 v 6 Sunnyhill

Thursday 18 May
Rosendale playing Fields

Sudbourne 1 v 0 Hitherfield

Friday 19 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Mary's 3 v 2 Macaulay aet(cup)

Saturday 20 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Jude's 3 v 0 St Stephen's
Loughborough 4 v 1 Jubilee
Holy Trinity 4 v 4 St Joseph's

Thursday 25 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Mary's 0 v 7 Sudbourne (Magazine Cup Semi-Final)

Friday 26 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Bernadette's 2 v 0 Loughborough (Red Division r/up play off)

Friday 23 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Bernadette 2 v 0 St Jude's (Magazine Cup quarter final)

Saturday 24 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Sunnyhill (Blue Division championship decider)

Monday 3 July
Rosendale Playing Fields

Corpus Christi 0 v 5 St Bernadette's (Mag. Cup Semi-Final)

Saturday 15 July
Magazine Cup Final
Rosendale Playing Fields

Sudbourne 1 v 3 St Bernadette's







































Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com