LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Thursday 13 February 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2019/20 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2019/20 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2019/20 - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS


Saturday 29 September
Rosendale Playing Fields
Macaulay 1 v 4 St Bernadette
St Leonard's 1 v 5 Kings Avenue
Hitherfield 0 v 3 Rosendale B
Loughborough 3 v 1 St Mary's
Oliver Goldsmith 4 v 0 Corpus Christi

Dulwich Sports Ground
Sunnyhill 1 v 2 Immanuel

Saturday 6 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Mary's 1 v 3 St Bernadette
Sunnyhill 0 v 0 Macaulay

Allen Edwards 6 v 1 Clapham Manor
Henry Cavendish 5 v 3 Vauxhall Wyvil
Francesca Cabrini 3 v 3 Rosendale A

Dulwich Sports Ground
Bonneville 3 v 4 Hillmead
Hitherfield 3 v 5 St Leonard's

Thursday 11 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne 1 v 2 Peckham Park

Saturday 13 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Holy Trinity 1 v 2 Immanuel
Streatham Wells 2 v 7 Telferscot
Rosendale A 6 v 1 Sudbourne
Corpus Christi 5 v 0 St Joseph's
Crown Lane 2 v 1 Rosendale B

Dulwich Sports Ground
Lyndhurst 5 v 2 St John's Angell Town
Loughborough 4 v 1 Allen Edwards

Saturday 20 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sunnyhill 0 v 1 Holy Trinity
Loughborough 8 v 1 Lyndhurst
Crawford 4 v 4 St Johns & St Clements
Hillmead 2 v 4 Vauxhall Wyvil
Henry Cavendish 1 v 3 Kings Avenue
Crown Lane 4 v 2 Bonneville

Dulwich Sports Ground www.dulwichsportsground.com

St Marys 3 v 1 St John's Angell Town
Richard Atkins 0 v 9 Francesca Cabrini

Thursday 25 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Rosendale Red 0 v 1 Streatham Wells

Saturday 27 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Peckham Park 3 v 1 St Joseph's
St Bernadette 3 v 1 Immanuel
Telferscot 6 v 2 St Leonard's
Hitherfield 1 v 4 Vauxhall Wyvil
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Richard Atkins

Dulwich Sports Ground www.dulwichsportsground.com

Clapham Manor 1 v 10 Macaulay

Saturday 10 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Peckham Park 7 v 1 Richard Atkins
Hillmead 6 v 2  Rosendale Red
Bonneville 0 v 8 Henry Cavendish
Fenstanton 3 v 4 St Johns & St Clements
Oliver Goldsmith 6 v 2 Crawford
St Josephs 0 v 4 Sudbourne

Saturday 17 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Peckham Park 5 v 0 Crawford
St Josephs 0 v 1 Rosendale Green

Saturday 24 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Corpus Christi 3 v 2 Sudbourne
St Johns Angell Town 0 v 7 Loughborough
Francesca Cabrini 4 v 5 Fenstanton

Saturday 1 December
Rosendale Playing Fields
Hillmead 4 v 0 Hitherfield
Crawford 6 v 0 Richard Atkins

Saturday 8 December
Rosendale Playing Fields
Crown Lane 3 v 0 Streatham Wells
St Mary's 3 v 0 Immanuel
 Allen Edwards 3 v 3 Lyndhurst
 Fenstanton
 3 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith

Dulwich Sports Ground www.dulwichsportsground.com
Kings Avenue 1 v 2 Telferscot
Rosendale Green 3 v 1 St John's & St Clement's

Saturday 22 December 
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Bernadette 9 v 0 Lyndhurst

Saturday 12 January
Rosendale Playing Fields
Richard Atkins 1 v 4 Rosendale Green

Corpus Christi 1 v 4 Peckham Park
Sudbourne 0 v 0 Oliver Goldsmith
Rosendale Red 2 v 2 Henry Cavendish
St Johns & St Clements 0 v 1 Francesca Cabrini

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
St Leonard's 1 v 6 Vauxhall Wyvil
Clapham Manor 0 v 4 Sunnyhill

Saturday 9 February
Rosendale Playing Fields
Holy Trinity 4 v 1 Allen Edwards

Loughborough 0 v 0 Immanuel
St Mary's 5 v 0 Macaulay
St Johns & St Clements 9 v 1 Richard Atkins
Crown Lane 4 v 0 Kings Avenue
St Leonard's 0 v 3 Hillmead

Friday 15 February
Rosendale Playing Fields
Hillmead 0 v 2 Telferscot

Saturday 16 February
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sudbourne 0 v 4 Fenstanton

Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Macaulay 3 v 1 Allen Edwards
St Bernadette 4 v 0 Clapham Manor
Henry Cavendish 3 v 1 Crown lane

Rosendale Red 1 v 5 Vauxhall Wyvil

Friday 1 March
Rosendale Playing Fields
Streatham Wells 1 v 0 Hillmead

Saturday 2 March
Rosendale Playing Fields
Hitherfield 1 v 1 Crown Lane
St Joseph's 0 v 1 Richard Atkins
Corpus Christi 0 v 0 Rosendale
Sunnyhill 3 v 1 St John's Angell Town
Holy Trinity v Lyndhurst (match awarded to Holy Trinity)
Crawford 3 v 6 Fenstanton

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Peckham Park 5 v 0 St John's & St Clement's

Thursday 14 March
Rosendale Playing Fields
Hitherfield 1 v 0 Streatham Wells

Friday 15 March
Rosendale Playing Fields
Telferscot 4 v 0 Rosendale Red
Immanuel 3 v 1 Clapham Manor


Saturday 16 March
Rosendale Playing Fields
Holy Trinity 0 v 6 St Bernadette
Loughborough 3 v 0 Sunnyhill
Macaulay 3 v 0 St Johns Angell Town
Henry Cavendish 7 v 3 St Leonards
Vauxhall Wyvil 4 v 2 Kings Avenue
Sudbourne 2 v 2 Francesca Cabrini

Saturday 20 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
Richard Atkins 1 v 6 Sudbourne
Peckham Park 4 v 1 Lyndhurst (cup)
St Marys 2 v 4 Allen Edwards
Rosendale Green 2 v 0 Oliver Goldsmith
Brunswick Park 8 v 1 Immanuel (cup)
St Josephs 4 v 3 St Johns & St Clements

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Crawford 2 v 1 Sunnyhill (cup)

Saturday 27 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
Loughborough 6 v 0 St Johns Angell Town (cup)
Crawford 1 v 4 Francesca Cabrini
Fenstanton 1 v 4 Rosendale Green
St Josephs 0 v 5 Oliver Goldsmith
Crown Lane 0 v 0 St Johns & St Clements (cup)
            (aet - St John's won on pens.)
Kings Avenue 1 v 6 Corpus Christi (cup)

Dulwich Sports Ground
 
Holy Trinity 4 v 1 Clapham Manor (cup)
Henry Cavendish 7 v 4 Hitherfield

Friday 3 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
Telferscot 1 v 1 Vauxhall Wyvil (cup)
            
(aet - Vaux. Wyvil win on pens.)

Saturday
 4 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
Immanuel 4 v 0 Lyndhurst
Macaulay 1 v 2 St Marys  
St Bernadette 4 v 1 Sunnyhill

Rosendale Red 1 v 0 Kings Avenue
Oliver Goldsmith 
4 v 2 St Leonards (cup)
Sudbourne 0 v 2 Fenstanton (cup)

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Francesca Cabrini 5 v 3 Henry Cavendish (cup)
Richard Atkins 1 v 2 Hitherfield (cup)

Saturday
 11 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
 Crown Lane 0 v 3 Vauxhall Wyvil
Streatham Wells 4 v 2  St Leonard's
Crawford 0 v 4 Sudbourne
Clapham Manor 1 v 3 St John's Angell Town
St Joseph's 
1 v 3 Allen Edwards (cup)
Holy Trinity 0 v 2 Rosendale Green (cup)

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
St Mary's 4 v 0 Sunnyhill
Hillmead 0 v 5 St Bernadette (cup)

Saturday 18 May
Rosendale Playing Fields
Corpus Christi 0 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Macaulay 1 v 5 Loughborough
Brunswick Park 
3 v 0 Allen Edwards (cup)
Telferscot 7 v 0 Henry Cavendish
Kings Avenue 0 v 0 Hillmead
St Johns & St Clements 1 v 1 Oliver Goldsmith (cup)
        (aet - St John's won on pens.)

Dulwich Sports Ground
  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Immanuel 0 v 0 St Johns Angell Town
Peckham Park 
6 v 2 Crawford (cup)

Saturday 25 May
Rosendale Playing Fields

St Bernadette 3 v 1 St Johns Angell Town
Crown lane 0 v 1 Hillmead
St Leonards 2 v 1 Rosendale
St Joseph's 0 v 0 Crawford
Lyndhurst 3 v 3 Clapham Manor

Oliver Goldsmith 2 v 1 Peckham Park

Dulwich Sports Ground
  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Hitherfield 4 v 7 Fenstanton (cup)

Thursday 6 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

Streatham Wells 1 v 2 St Mary's (cup)

Saturday 8 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Francesca Cabrini 2 v 2 St Marys/S. Wells (cup - aet, St Mary's win on pens.)
Hitherfield 2 v 7 Kings Avenue
Peckham Park 1 v 1 Brunswick Park (cup - aet, B. Park win on pens.)
Allen Edwards 2 v 2 Immanuel
Loughborough 2 v 2 Holy Trinity
Vauxhall Wyvil 0 v 2 St Bernadette (cup)

Dulwich Sports Ground  www.dulwichsportsground.com
Telferscot 6 v 1 Crown Lane
Sunnyhill v Lyndhurst (match awarded to S'hill)

Tuesday 11 June
Dulwich Sports Ground
Corpus Christi 3 v 4 Loughborough (cup)

Thursday 13
 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

Telferscot 4 v 2 Hitherfield

Friday 14 June
Rosendale Playing Fields

Vauxhall Wyvil 6 v 1 Streatham Wells

Saturday 15 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Corpus Christi 3 v 4 St Johns & St Clements
Clapham Manor 1 v 5 Holy Trinity
Peckham Park 1 v 2 Rosendale Green
Richard Atkins 2 v 4 Fenstanton
Crown Lane 2 v 0 St Leonard's

Saturday 22 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Holy Trinity 2 v 5 St Mary's
Peckham Park 0 v 4 Francesca Cabrini
St John & St Clement 2 v 1 St Bernadette (cup) 
Macaulay 5 v 1 Immanuel
Corpus Christi 2 v 2 Fenstanton
Rosendale Green 7 v 0 Crawford

Tuesday 25 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Fenstanton 6 v 3 Loughborough (cup)


Saturday 29 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
Loughborough 0 v 3 St Bernadette 
Holy Trinity 2 v 0 St Johns Angell Town
Rosendale 4 v 1 St Mary's (cup)
Brunswick Park 3 v 2 St John & St Clements (cup)

Thursday 4 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
Telferscot 3 v 1 Vauxhall Wyvil

Saturday 6 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
Holy Trinity 4 v 3 Macaulay
Allen Edwards 2 v 1 St Johns Angell Town
Sudbourne 2 v 0 St Johns & St Clements
Fenstanton 5 v 1 Rosendale (cup)
Macaulay 2 v 1 Lyndhurst

Saturday 13 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Josephs 2 v 7 Francesca Cabrini
Corpus Christi
8 v 0 Crawford
Magazine Cup Final 
Brunswick Park 3 v 2 Fenstanton

Monday 15 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
Oliver Goldsmith 2 v 1 St John
& St Clements  



Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com