LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Friday 4 September 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2019/20 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2019/20 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2019/20 - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results


FIXTURES and RESULTS

Saturday 28 September
Rosendale Playing Fields
Macaulay 3 v 1 St Johns & St Clements
Henry Cavendish 1 v 2 Hillmead
Elm Wood 1 v 9 Allen Edwards
Rosendale Red 1 v 3 St Marys
Paxton 1 v 4 Hitherfield
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 0 Sudbourne

Dulwich Sports Ground
Telferscot Yellow 3 v 4 St Francesca Cabrini
Rosendale Green 4 v 1 Fenstanton

Saturday 5 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Crown Lane 8 v 0 Telferscot Blue
Streatham Wells 5 v 3 Kings Avenue
Elm Wood 3 v 0 St Johns Angell Town
Kingswood 0 v 2 Vauxhall Wyvil
Holy Trinity 4 v 3 Richard Atkins
Sunnyhill 6 v 0 Clapham Manor


Dulwich Sports Ground
St Josephs 1 v 8 Peckham Park

Immanuel 0 v 6 Corpus Christi

Saturday 12 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Telferscot Yellow 7 v 2 Hillmead

St Bernadette 2 v 0 St Johns & St Clements
Rosendale Red 2 v 5 Hitherfield
Holy Trinity 1 v 1 St Francesca Cabrini
Paxton 2 v 3 St Marys

Dulwich Sports Ground
Henry Cavendish 1 v 4 Crawford
Oliver Goldsmith 3 v 1 Loughborough

Saturday 19 October

Rosendale Playing Fields
Globe Academy 0 v 14 Rosendale Green

Macaulay 1 v 3 Corpus Christi
Crown Lane 1 v 2 Sunnyhill
Kings Avenue 13 v 0 Telferscot Blue
St Johns Angell Town 1 v 2 Vauxhall Wyvil
Allen Edwards 14 v 0 Telferscot Yellow

Dulwich Sports Ground
Kingswood 1 v 5 Richard Atkins

Lyndhurst 2 v 3 St Leonards

Saturday 26 October
Rosendale Playing Fields
Lyndhurst 1 v 6 Hitherfield
St Judes 0 v 2 Streatham Wells
Oliver Goldsmith 2 v 0 St Johns & St Clements
Globe Academy 2 v 4 Peckham Park
Immanuel 0 v 1 Loughborough
Crawford 2 v 3 Hillmead

Dulwich Sports Ground
St Bernadette 4 v 1 Fenstanton
Paxton 4 v 2 Rosendale Red

Saturday 9 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Sunnyhill 2 v 0 Hitherfield
Clapham Manor 1 v 9 Crown Lane
Sudbourne 2 v 5 Fenstanton
Henry Cavendish
3 v 1 Kingswood
Elm Wood 1 v 6 Holy Trinity
Telferscot Blue 0 v 12 Paxton

Dulwich Sports Ground
Francesca Cabrini 4 v 1 Richard Atkins
Immanuel 6 v 2 St Josephs

Saturday 16 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
St Marys 5 v 1 Lyndhurst
Crawford 0 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
 St Josephs
3 v 13 Globe
 
Peckham Park 3 v 0 St John & St Clement
Vauxhall Wyvil 2 v 2 Hillmead

Saturday 23 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Clapham Manor 0 v 10 Streatham Wells
Sudbourne 2 v 1 Loughborough

Elm Wood 4 v 2 Kingswood
Henry Cavendish 1 v 1 Holy Trinity
St Leonards 0 v 4 St Judes

Dulwich Sports Ground
St Bernadette 5 v 0 Immanuel
Hitherfield 8 v 0 Telferscot Blue

Saturday 30 November
Rosendale Playing Fields
Hillmead 0 v 5 Francesca Cabrini
Lyndhurst
1 v 0 Rosendale Red
Globe 3 v 5 Oliver Goldsmith
Allen Edwards 7 v 1 St Johns Angell Town
Peckham Park 1 v 3 Rosendale Green


Dulwich Sports Ground
St Josephs 1 v 10 St Johns & St Clements
Kings Avenue 3 v 1 Crown Lane

Saturday 7 December
Rosendale Playing Fields
Paxton 3 v 2 Crown Lane
Streatham Wells 2 v 4 St Marys

Macaulay 3 v 2 Fenstanton
Corpus Christi 1 v 0 Globe
Holy Trinity 5 v 0 Kingswood
Immanuel 0 v 2 Rosendale Green

Dulwich Sports Ground
Richard Atkins 2 v 4 Telferscot Yellow

Saturday 14 December

Rosendale Playing Fields
Loughborough 0 v 2 St Bernadette
Sunnyhill 10 v 0 Rosendale Red
Hitherfield 5 v 2 St Leonards

 Corpus Christi 0 v 3 Oliver Goldsmith
Vauxhall Wyvil 1 v 2 Richard Atkins
Telferscot Blue 0 v 7 St Judes

Dulwich Sports Ground
Crawford 6 v 2 Elm Wood
Sudbourne 5 v 1 Macaulay

Saturday 11 January
GREEN DIVISION
Peckham Park 1 v 1 St Bernadette
Rosendale Green 2 v 0 Sudbourne
Macaulay 3 v 3 Globe
Corpus Christi 1 v 1 Fenstanton
BLUE DIVISION
Allen Edwards 4 v 1 Henry Cavendish
Crawford 5 v 4
Vauxhall Wyvil
RED DIVISION

Kings Avenue 1 v 2  St Mary's
St Jude's 5 v 0 Lyndhurst

Saturday 18 January
All games postponed due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 25 January
GREEN DIVISION
Loughborough 3 v 0 St Johns & St Clements
Globe 0 v 4 Sudbourne
Immanuel 0 v 4 Oliver Goldsmith
BLUE DIVISION
Francesca Cabrini 8 v 0  Kingswood
Holy Trinity 5 v 0 Hillmead
RED DIVISION

Kings Avenue 1 v 2 Sunnyhill

Saturday 1 February
All games postponed due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 8 February
All fixtures postponed due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 15 February
All fixtures postponed due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 1 March
GREEN DIVISION
Globe 3 v 3 St Bernadette
Sudbourne 2 v 1 St Johns & St Clements
St Josephs 0 v 9 Fenstanton
BLUE DIVISION
Elm Wood 3 v 3 Telferscot Yellow
Crawford 3 v 0 Richard Atkins
Vauxhall Wyvil 0 v 3 Francesca Cabrini
RED DIVISION
Lyndhurst 1 v 8 Sunnyhill
Clapham Manor 3 v 6 Paxton
Crown Lane 10 v 1 St Leonards 

Thursday 6 March
Kings Avenue 7 v 2 Hitherfield (League & cup)
Telferscot Yellow 5 v 2 Streatham Wells (cup)


Saturday 8 March
GREEN DIVISION
Peckham Park 2 v 0 Macaulay

Rosendale Green 3 v 1 Corpus Christi
Globe 4 v 3 St Johns & St Clements
BLUE DIVISION
Holy Trinity 5 v 1 Crawford
Richard Atkins 2 v 4 Allen Edwards
RED DIVISION
Sunnyhill 12 v 0 Telferscot Blue

Clapham Manor 4 v 2 Rosendale Red
MAGAZINE CUP

Kingswood 2 v 5 Henry Cavendish
Hillmead 0 v 1 Oliver Goldsmith
St Marys 9 v 2 Elm Wood

Thursday 13 March
BLUE DIVISION
Henry Cavendish 1 v 7 Telferscot Yellow
RED DIVISION

Rosendale Red 1 v 1 Streatham Wells


Saturday 15 March
GREEN DIVISION
Oliver Goldsmith 0 v 3 St Bernadette
Macaualay 5 v 5 St Josephs
BLUE DIVISION
Kingswood 3 v 0 St Johns Angell Town
Vauxhall Wyvil 4 v 1 Allen Edwards
RED DIVISION
St Judes 0 v 6 Kings Avenue

St Leonards 0 v 3 Rosendale Red
St Marys 3 v 1 Crown
Lane
MAGAZINE CUP
Loughborough 2 v 1 Crawford
Macaulay 5 (6) v (6) 5 aet St Josephs
(St Josephs won on pens.)
Vauxhall Wyvil 4 v 1 Allen Edwards

Thursday 20 March
RED DIVISION
Streatham Wells 2 v 1 Telferscot Blue
MAGAZINE CUP
Sunnyhill 1 v 2 Fenstanton


Friday 21 March
GREEN DIVISION
Immanuel 0 v 3 Macaulay
MAGAZINE CUP
Rosendale Green 3 v 1 aet Telferscot Yellow

Saturday 22 March
GREEN DIVISION
Corpus Christi 1 v 1 St Bernadette
Rosendale Green 6 v 0 St Johns & St Clements

Sudbourne 2 v 0 Peckham Park
BLUE DIVISION
Richard Atkins 1 v 4 Henry Cavendish
Francesca Cabrini 7 v 1 Allen Edwards
Holy Trinity 5 v 0 Vauxhall Wyvil
RED
DIVISION

Clapham Manor 5 v 0 St Leonards
Hitherfield 2 v 5 Crown Lane
MAGAZINE CUP
Rosendale Red 0 v 4 Globe

Thursday 27 March
RED DIVISION
Streatham Wells
1 v 5 Hitherfield


Friday 28 March
BLUE DIVISION
Telferscot Yellow 3 v 2 Vauxhall Wyvil

Saturday 29 March
GREEN DIVISION
Loughborough 0 v 1 Macaulay

Corpus Christi 1 v 2 St Johns & St Clements
BLUE DIVISION
Hillmead 2 v 4 Richard Atkins
Kingswood 2 v 6
Crawford

MAGAZINE CUP
Immanuel 1 v 1 Sudbourne
(aet -  Immanuel won on pens.)
Francesca Cabrini 1 v 0 St Judes
St Marys 4 v 0 St Josephs
Lyndhurst 0 v 8 Paxton

Saturday 5 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
GREEN DIVISION
Macaulay 0 v 7 Rosendale Green
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Peckham Park
Globe 0 v 2 Fenstanton
BLUE DIVISION
Elm Wood 1 v 8 Francesca Cabrini
RED DIVISION
St Marys 2 v 1 St Judes

Paxton 1 v 0 St Leonards
Crown Lane 3 v 2 Rosendale Red
MAGAZINE CUP
Clapham Manor 6 v 0 Telferscot Blue



Saturday 26 April
MAGAZINE CUP
St Leonards 2 v 7 Loughborough
St Bernadette 2 v 1 St John & St Clement
Peckham Park 4 v 1 Crown Lane
Corpus Christi 4 v 1 Richard Atkins
Henry Cavendish 0 v 6 Holy Trinity 
GREEN DIVISION

Fenstanton 3 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Rosendale 13 v 0 St Josephs
BLUE DIVISION
Allen Edwards 3 v 8 Crawford

RED DIVISION
St Judes 0 v 1 Paxton

Thursday 1 May
RED DIVISION
Sunnyhill 4 v 0 Streatham Wells


Saturday 3 May
GREEN DIVISION
St Bernadette 1 v 2 Macaulay

Loughborough 1 v 0 Peckham Park
BLUE DIVISION
Kingswood 1 v 10 Hillmead
RED DIVISION
Lyndhurst 11 v 1 Telferscot Blue
MAGAZINE CUP
Globe 0 v 2 Rosendale Green

Fenstanton 0 v 4 St Mary's
Kings Avenue 4 v 1 Francesca Cabrini
Paxton 0 v 5 Oliver Goldsmith

Thursday 8 May
BLUE DIVISION
Telferscot Yellow 3 v 1 Crawford


Saturday 10 May
GREEN DIVISION
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 1 Rosendale Green
Sudbourne 4 v 0 St Josephs
BLUE DIVISION
Kingswood 2 v 11 Telferscot Yellow

Allen Edwards 1 v 0 Hillmead
Francesca Cabrini 7 v 1 Henry Cavendish
RED DIVISION
Sunnyhill 5 v 0 St Leonards

Hitherfield 2 v 4 St Marys
Clapham Manor 5 v 1 Lyndhurst
MAGAZINE CUP
Vauxhall Wyvil 1 v 3 Holy Trinity (cup)

Friday 16 May
BLUE DIVISION
Vauxhall Wyvil 5 v 4 Henry Cavendish


Saturday 17 May
GREEN DIVISION
Sudbourne 6 v 0 Immanuel
Peckham Park 0 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
BLUE DIVISION
Elm Wood 1 v 2 Hillmead
RED DIVISION
Paxton 1 v 0 Sunnyhill
St Judes 1 v 3 Hitherfield
Telferscot Blue 1 v 8 Rosendale Red
St Leonards v Streatham Wells (game awarded to S. Wells)
MAGAZINE CUP
Corpus Christi 1 v 1 Loughborough
(aet L'boro. won on pens.)

Thursday 22 May
MAGAZINE CUP
St Bernadette 11 v 1 Clapham Manor

Friday 23 May
MAGAZINE CUP
Immanuel 3 v 5 Peckham Park (aet)

Saturday 24 May
GREEN DIVISION
Loughborough 1 v 2 Rosendale Green
Sudbourne 0 v 2 St Bernadette
BLUE DIVISION
Elm Wood 0 v 5 Henry Cavendish
RED DIVISION
KingsAvenue 4 v 2 Paxton

Lyndhurst 3 v 8 Crown Lane

Thursday 5 June
MAGAZINE CUP Q/F
Kings Avenue 1 v 4 Loughborough

S
aturday 7 June
GREEN DIVISION
Fenstanton 2 v 2 St Johns & St Clements
RED DIVISION
Clapham Manor 1 v 8 Kings Avenue

Lyndhurst v Streatham Wells (game awarded to S. Wells)
St Marys 14 v 0 Telferscot Blue
Rosendale Red 3 v 0 St Judes

Sunday 8 June

Dulwich Sports Ground
Annual 7 a side Tournament

Thursday 12 June
MAGAZINE CUP Q/F
St Marys 1 v 0 Rosendale Green

Friday 13 June
BLUE DIVISION

Elm Wood 1 v 4 Vauxhall Wyvil

Saturday 14 June
GREEN DIVISION
Loughborough 0 v 2 Corpus Christi
Fenstanton 4 v 2 Peckham Park
BLUE DIVISION
Allen Edwards 2 v 3 Kingswood
Elm Wood 5 v 5 Richard Atkins
RED DIVISION
Sunnyhill 5 v 1 St Judes
MAGAZINE CUP
Holy Trinity 1 v 3 Oliver Goldsmith

Thursday 19 June
MAGAZINE CUP
St Bernadette 3 v 1 Peckham Park

Friday 20 June

RED DIVISION
St Marys 0 v 0 Sunnyhill

Saturday 21 June
GREEN DIVISION
St Bernadette 4 v 3 Rosendale Green
Macaulay 4 v 10 Oliver Goldsmith

Immanuel 0 v 2 St Johns & St Clements
BLUE DIVISION
Holy Trinity 2 v 8 Telferscot Yellow
RED DIVISION

Holy Trinity 2 v 8 Telferscot YellowPaxton 4 v 0 Lyndhurst
Kings Avenue 5 v 0 St Leonards

Thursday 26 June
MAGAZINE CUP - Semi Final
Loughborough 1 v 1 St Marys (aet - St Mary's won on pens.)

Saturday 28 June
Rosendale Playing Fields
BLUE DIVISION
Holy Trinity 4 v 0 Allen Edwards
RED DIVISION

Rosendale Red 0 v 4 Kings Avenue
St Marys 1 v 0 Clapham Manor
Paxton 3 v 2 Streatham Wells
Crown Lane 3 v 1 St Judes

Saturday 5 July
GREEN DIVISION
Sudbourne 2 v 2 Corpus Christi
Peckham Park 0 v 2 Immanuel
RED DIVISION
St Marys 7 v 0 St Leonards
Clapham Manor 5 v 2 Hitherfield

MAGAZINE CUP SEMI FINAL
Oliver Goldsmith 3 v 2 (aet) St B
ernadette

Saturday 12 July
Magazine Cup Final
St Mary's 4 v 7 Oliver Goldsmith

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com