LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Wednesday 22 June 2022
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2021/22 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2020/21 season with fixtures and results
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2021/22 - LEAGUE TABLE, FIXTURES and RESULTS
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2021/22 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 a side honours plus Girls 7 a side winners.
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2021/22 - LEAGUE TABLE, FIXTURES and RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Girls League Final Table

SCHOOL

Plyd

W

D

L

Pts

Julian's  ©

11

10

1

0

21

Camelot  r/up

11

9

1

1

19

Henry Cavendish

10

7

1

2

15

C. Manor/S.Wells

10

6

0

4

12

Corpus Christi

7

4

0

3

8

Rosendale

6

3

0

3

6

Hitherfield

7

2

1

4

5

St Mary’s

5

2

0

3

4

Dunraven

9

1

0

8

2

Judith Kerr

9

1

0

8

2

St Andrew’s

7

1

0

6

2

Immanuel

1

0

0

1

0

 

 
RESULTS

Saturday 2 October
Dulwich Sports  Ground
Henry Cavendish 1 v 4 Julian's

Saturday 9 October

Judith Kerr 1 v 3 St Andrew's
Camelot v Immanuel (game awarded to Camelot)
C Manor/S Wells 0 v 9 H. Cavendish

Saturday 16 October
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Hitherfield

Saturday 23 October
Judith Kerr 1 v 10 Julian's
Dunraven 2 v 3 Rosendale
C Manor/S Wells 2 v 0 St. Andrew's

Saturday 6 November
Corpus Christi 8 v 0 Dunraven
C.Manor/S.Wells 3 v 2 Hitherfield

Saturday 13 November
Camelot 1 v 0 St. Mary's
Julian's 7 v 1 St. Andrew's

Saturday 20 November
Camelot 9 v 0 Dunraven
Rosendale 8 v 1 Judith Kerr
St Mary's 2 v 3 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 27 November
Hitherfield 3 v 5 Julian's
Camelot 2 v 0 St. Andrew's

Saturday 4 December
Hitherfield 5 v 1 Dunraven
S. Wells/C. Manor 4 v 0 Judith Kerr

Saturday 11 December
Dulwich Sports  Ground
All games postponed due to unfit pitches

Saturday 8 January
Dulwich Sports  Ground
All games postponed

Saturday 15 January
Dulwich Sports  Ground
All games postponed

Saturday 22 January
C. Manor/S. Wells 1 v 5 Corpus Christi
St. Mary's 2 v 0 Dunraven

Saturday 29 January
St. Andrew's 0 v 2 Henry Cavendish
Camelot 2 v 0 Hitherfield
Immanuel 3 v 5 Judith Kerr

Saturday 5 February
Henry Cavendish 6 v 1 Corpus Christi
Julian's 7 v 0 Rosendale
St Andrew's 2 v 6 Hitherfield

Saturday 12 February
Immanuel v Corpus Christi (awarded to Corpus Christi)
Julian's 1 v 1 Camelot
St Mary's 2 v 4 C. Manor/S. Wells

Saturday 26 February
Dunraven 1 v 0 Judith Kerr
Hitherfield 2 v 2 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 5 March
All games postponed - waterlogged pitches

Saturday 12 March
C.Manor/S.Wells 1 v 3 Julian's
Henry Cavendish 2 v 3 Camelot
Judith Kerr 0 v 7 St. Mary's

Saturday 19 March
Rosendale 1 v 0 St. Andrew's

Saturday 26 March
Henry Cavendish 2 v 0 Judith Kerr

Wednesday 30 March
Camelot 5 v 0 Judith Kerr

Wednesday 27 April
Camelot 4 v 0 C.Manor/S.Wells

Saturday 30 April
Julian's 0 v 3 Henry Cavendish (friendly)
Julian's 13 v 0 Dunraven

Saturday 7 May
Rosendale 2 v 6 Camelot
Julian's 13 v 1 St Mary's

Saturday 14 May
Camelot 6 v 1 Corpus Christi 
Dunraven 0 v 9 C. Manor/S. Wells
Rosendale 2 v 3 Henry Cavendish
 
Saturday 21 May
Julian's 7 v 1 Corpus Christi
Rosendale 0 v 1 C.Manor/S.Wells

Saturday 28 May
Henry Cavendish 7 v 0 Dunraven

Friday 10 June 
Championship Decider
Camelot 1 v 2 Julian's

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com