LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Wednesday 22 June 2022
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2021/22 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2020/21 season with fixtures and results
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2021/22 - LEAGUE TABLE, FIXTURES and RESULTS
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2021/22 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 a side honours plus Girls 7 a side winners.
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2021/22 season


A Division Final Table

SCHOOL

Plyd

W

D

L

Pts.

Fenstanton  ©

9

8

0

1

16

Rosendale  r/up

9

7

0

2

14

Corpus Christi

8

3

0

5

6

Julian’s

8

2

1

5

5

St Andrew’s

8

0

1

7

1

B Division - Final qualifying table for top six play offs

School

Plyd

W

D

L

win%

Pts.

1.  Woodmansterne

10

 

9

0

1

90.0%

18

2.  Henry Cavendish

11

 

9

1

1

86.3%

17

3.  St Joseph’s

10

 

7

2

1

80.0%

16

4.  Hitherfield

8

 

6

0

2

75.0%

12

5.  Telferscot

6

 

4

1

1

75.0%

9

6.  Crawford

9

 

6

0

3

66.6%

12

Holy Trinity

11

 

7

0

4

63.6%

14

Richard Atkins

11

 

7

0

4

63.6%

14

Henry Fawcett

10

 

5

1

4

55.0%

11

Dunraven

7

 

3

1

3

50.0%

7

Camelot

9

 

2

2

5

33.3%

6

Lyndhurst

6

 

2

0

4

33.3%

4

St Mary’s

9

 

3

1

5

33.3%

7

Wyvil

10

 

3

0

7

30.0%

6

Loughborough

7

 

2

0

5

28.5%

4

Streatham Wells

4

 

1

0

3

25.0%

2

Sunnyhill

7

 

1

0

6

14.2%

2

Judith Kerr

10

 

1

1

8

11.0%

3

Sudbourne

8

 

0

0

8

0%

0



RESULTS

Saturday 25 September
A Division
Julian's 1 v 8 Corpus Christi

B Division
Richard Atkins 1 v 9 Crawford
Wyvil 0 v 3 Sunnyhill

Saturday 2 October
A Division
Dunraven v Immanuel (game awarded to Dunraven)
Rosendale 3 v 2 St Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 3 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 2 v 10 Judith Kerr

Saturday 9 October
A Division
Corpus Christi 0 v 4 Fenstanton
B Division
Crawford 2 v 0 Wyvil
Henry Fawcett 5 v 2 St Mary's
Hitherfield 2 v 6 Richard Atkins
Judith Kerr 2 v 5 Sunnyhill
Streatham Wells v Sudbourne
 
Saturday 16 October
A Division
Dunraven 2 v 9 Julian's
Fenstanton 4 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 1 St. Mary's 
St. Joseph's 6 v 2 Streatham Wells
Wyvil 1 v 10 Woodmansterne

Saturday 23 October
Rosendale Playing Fields

B Division
Henry Cavendish v Richard Atkins (game awarded to R. Atkins)
Henry Fawcett 7 v 0 Sunnyhill 
Streatham Wells 0 v 2 Hitherfield
Sudbourne 0 v 5 Crawford

Saturday 6 November
A Division
Corpus Christi 8 v 1 Immanuel
Fenstanton 0 v 8 Rosendale
Julian's 3 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division
Camelot 1 v 6 Henry Cavendish
Lyndhurst 1 v 9 St. Mary's

Saturday 13 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Dunraven 0 v 9 Corpus Christi
Julian's 2 v 4 Rosendale
B Division
Crawford 4 v 6 Holy Trinity
Streatham Wells 0 v 8 Richard Atkins
 
Saturday 20 November
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Fenstanton 6 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Camelot 2 v 3 Henry Fawcett
Holy Trinity 2 v 4 Woodmansterne
Hitherfield 8 v 0 Judith Kerr
St Joseph's 10 v 0 Sudbourne 

Saturday 27 November
A Division
Immanuel 2 v 3 St Andrew's
Rosendale 9 v 0 Dunraven

B Division
Crawford 3 v 1 St Mary's
Holy Trinity 6 v 1 Wyvil
St Joseph's 6 v 1 Richard Atkins

Saturday 4 December
B Division
Loughborough 2 v 9 Richard Atkins
St. Joseph's 1 v 0 Camelot
Wyvil 0 v 4 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 11 December
A Division
Dunraven 0 v 7 Corpus Christi
Rosendale 3 v 0 St. Andrew's
B Division
Holy Trinity 6 v 1 Loughborough
Sudbourne 2 v 7 Wyvil


Saturday 8 January
B Division
Camelot 4 v 3 Judith Kerr 
Henry Cavendish 1 v 1 St Joseph's
Hitherfield 5 v 1 Henry Fawcett
Woodmansterne 13 v 0 Richard Atkins

Saturday 15 January
B Division
Judith Kerr 2 v 2 St Joseph's
Richard Atkins 12 v 1 Sudbourne
Sunnyhill 1 v 12 Holy Trinity
Wyvil 0 v 9 Dunraven

Saturday 22 January
Rosendale Playing Fields

A Division
Fenstanton 6 v 0 St. Andrew's
Rosendale 5 v 1 Immanuel
B Division
Loughborough 4 v 6 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 29 January
A Division
Corpus Christi 1 v 2 Rosendale
Julian's 1 v 1 St. Andrew's
B Division 
Crawford 1 v 0 Camelot
Henry Cavendish 7 v 3 Woodmansterne
Judith Kerr 0 v 5 R. Atkins
Sudbourne 0 v 6 St. Mary's


Saturday 5 February
B Division
Holy Trinity 6 v 0 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 12 February
Magazine Cup
Camelot 0 v 1 Judith Kerr
Dunraven 0 v 2 Hitherfield 
B Division
Lyndhurst 9 v 0 Sudbourne
Richard Atkins 1 v 4 Holy Trinity
St. Mary's 1 v 5 Henry Cavendish

Sunnyhill 0 v 5 Woodmansterne

Saturday 26 February
Magazine Cup
St Mary's 1 v 8 Julian's
A Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 0 St Andrew's
Rosendale 0 v 2 Fenstanton
B Division
Lyndhurst 1 v 12 Telferscot
St. Joseph's v Henry Fawcett - game awarded to St Joseph's

Saturday 5 March
Magazine Cup
Henry Fawcett 10 v 1 Sudbourne 
B Division
Camelot 1 v 1 Telferscot

Saturday 12 March
Magazine Cup

Richard Atkins 2 v 2 Telferscot (T'scot win on pens.)
A Division
Julian's 2 v 5 Rosendale
B Division
Loughborough 4 v 1 St. Mary's
Sunnyhill 3 v 5 Dunraven

Saturday 19 March
Magazine Cup
Holy Trinity 5 v 2 Crawford 
B Division 
Henry Fawcett 7 v 0 Wyvil
Henry Cavendish 4 v 0 Lyndhurst

Hitherfield 2 v 3 Dunraven

Loughborough 10 v 0 Judith Kerr 

Woodmansterne 5 v2 Camelot

Saturday 26 March
Magazine Cup
Julian's 0 v 2 Henry Cavendish
Lyndhurst 
0 v 4 Corpus Christi 
B Division
Camelot 4 v 0 Wyvil
Hitherfield 1 v 3 Woodmansterne
Holy Trinity 4 v 1 Dunraven
Judith Kerr 1 v 4 St. Mary's
St. Joseph's 4 v 1 Loughborough 

Saturday 2 April
A Division
Fenstanton 7 v 0 Julian's 

B Division
Crawford 4 v 1 Sunnyhill 
Telferscot 3 v 4 Woodmansterne
Wyvil 4 v 0 Judith Kerr

Saturday 23 April
Rosendale Playing Fields
A Division
Corpus Christi 6 v 1 St. Andrew's

B Division
Henry Cavendish 3 v 2 Henry Fawcett
Telferscot 5 v 0 Dunraven

Saturday 30 April
Magazine Cup
Corpus Christi 5 v 0 Woodmansterne
Fenstanton 12 v 1 Sunnyhill 
Wyvil 1 v 4 St Joseph's
B Division
Hitherfield 3 v 2 Crawford


Saturday 7 May
B Division
Dunraven 4 v 4 Henry Fawcett
Holy Trinity 2 v 4 St Joseph's
Judith Kerr 2 v 4 Henry Cavendish
Telferscot 5 v 0 Loughborough


Saturday 14 May
A Division
Julian's 3 v 2 Corpus Christi

B Division
Crawford 1 v 3 Woodmansterne

Lyndhurst 1 v 7 Richard Atkins
St Mary's 1 v 6 Hitherfield

Saturday 21 May
Magazine Cup
Henry Fawcett 3 v 3 Hitherfield (Hitherfield win on penalties)
B Division
Dunraven 1 v 5 Henry Cavendish
Telferscot 4 v 1 Holy Trinity

Saturday 28 May
Magazine Cup
Loughborough 2 v 4 Rosendale 
B Division
Henry Cavendish 8 v 2 Holy Trinity

St Joseph's 3 v 5 Woodmansterne
Wyvil 4 v 9 Lyndhurst

Thursday 9 June
A Division Championship Play Off
Fenstanton 4 v 3 Rosendale

Saturday 11 June
Magazine Cup
Corpus Christi 6 v 0 Telferscot
Hitherfield 2 v 4  Fenstanton 
Holy Trinity 1 v 2 St Andrew's
St Joseph's 0 v 1 Rosendale  

Saturday 18 June
Magazine Cup
Henry Cavendish 2 v 0 St Andrew's
B Division Play Offs
Hitherfield 3 v 2 Telferscot (4th v 5th)
St. Joseph's 0 v 2 Crawford (3rd v 6th)

Wednesday 22 June
Magazine Cup Semi Final
Fenstanton 4 v 1 Henry Cavendish 

FIXTURES

Saturday 25 June
Magazine Cup
Corpus Christi 1 v 1 Rosendale (Ros. won 2-1 on pens)
B Division play offs
Woodmansterne 4 v 0 Hitherfield 
H. Cavendish 1 v 2 Crawford 

Saturday 2 July
Rosendale Playing Fields
09.45 B Division Play Off
 Final
Crawford v Woodmansterne 
11.00 Magazine Cup
 Final
Rosendale v Fenstanton

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com