LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Sunday 14 January 2018
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
2017/18 Divisions, Fixtures and Results
Composition of 2017/18 divisions with fixtures and results
 
 
2017/18 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
GIRLS FOOTBALL - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2017/18 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2017/18
2017/18 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

GIRLS FOOTBALL - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES


RESULTS

Saturday 30 September
Green Division
Corpus Christi 10 v 1 Telferscot
Rosendale 6 v 6 Henry Cavendish
S. Wells/St. Stephen's 16 v 0 St. Mary's
Blue Division
Camelot 3 v 6 Immanuel
St Andrew's 2 v 0 Woodmansterne
Sunnyhill 3 v 0 Sudbourne

Saturday 7 October
Blue Division
Immanuel 2 v 2 Francesca Cabrini
Green Division
S.Wells/St Stephens 6 v 0 Hitherfield

Saturday 14 October
Blue Division
Camelot 6 v 0 Sudbourne
Woodmansterne 2 v 1 Sunnyhill
Green Division
Henry Cavendish 8 v 3 St Marys
Telferscot 0 v 10 Rosendale

Saturday 21 October
Blue Division
St Andrews 12 v 0 Sunnyhill
Green Division
Hitherfield 2 v 1 Henry Cavendish

Saturday 4 November
Blue Division
Sudbourne v Immanuel (game awarded to Immanuel)

Saturday 11 November
Blue Division
Camelot 10 v 0 Woodmansterne

Saturday 18 November
Green Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Hitherfield

Blue Division
St Andrews 3 v 0 Camelot

Saturday 25 November
Green Division
Henry Cavendish 1 v 8 S. Wells/St. Stephens
St Marys 2 v 7 Rosendale

Saturday 2 December
Blue Division
Camelot 2 v 2 Francesca Cabrini

Immanuel 3 v 0 Sunnyhill

Saturday 9 December
Green Division
Hitherfield 1 v 4 St Mary's

Saturday 13 January
Green Division
Hitherfield 5 v 1 Telferscot

FIXTURES

Saturday 20 January
Blue Division
09.30
Woodmansterne v Francesca Cabrini
Green Division
09.30
St Mary's v Telferscot
11.30 Corpus Christi v Henry Cavendish

Saturday 27 January
Green Division
09.30 Rosendale v S.Wells/St. Stephens
Blue Division
11.15 St Andrews v Immanuel

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com