LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Wednesday 27 May 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2019/20 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2019/20 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2019/20 - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

7 a side winners

1997
Cup,
Stockwell, r/u Elm Wood
Shield, Sudbourne, r/u Norwood Park

1998
Cup,
Elm Wood, r/u Stockwell
Shield, Paxton

1999
Cup,
Rosendale, r/u Elm Wood
Shield, St Jude’s

2000
Cup,
Elm Wood
Shield, St Mary’s
Plate, Sudbourne

2001
Cup,
Jessop, r/u Corpus Christi
Shield, Streatham Wells, r/u King’s Avenue
Plate, St Mary’s, r/u Rosendale

2002
Cup,
St Bernadette, r/u Sudbourne
Shield, Hitherfield, r/u Glenbrook
Plate, Holy Trinity, r/u Macaulay

2003
Cup,
Francesca Cabrini, r/u Oliver Goldsmith
Shield, Corpus Christi, r/u Jubilee
Plate, Glenbrook, r/u Macaulay

2004
Cup,
Oliver Goldsmith, r/u Corpus Christi
Shield, Hitherfield, r/u St Mary’s
Plate, Bonneville, r/u Sudbourne

2005
Cup,
Glenbrook, r/u St Bernadette’s
Shield, Macaulay, r/u St Jude’s
Plate, Holy Trinity, r/u Bonneville

2006
Cup,
St Stephen's, r/u St Jude's
Shield, Victory, r/u Streatham Wells
Plate, Sunnyhill, r/u Corpus Christi

2007
Cup,
Glenbrook, r/u St Bernadette's
Shield, Allen Edwards, r/u Victory
Plate, Oliver Goldsmith, r/u Walnut Tree Walk

2008
Cup,
St Bernadette's, r/u Oliver Goldsmith
Shield, Francesca Cabrini, r/u Sudbourne
Plate, Lyndhurst, r/u St Joseph's

2009
Cup,
St Bernadette, r/u Francesca Cabrini
Shield, Glenbrook, r/u St Joseph’s
Plate, Camelot, r/u Victory

2010
Cup,
Francesca Cabrini, r/u Loughborough
Shield, St Mary's, r/u Henry Cavendish
Plate, Immanuel & St Andrew's, r/u Allen Edwards

2011
Cup,
Francesca Cabrini, r/u Immanuel & St Andrew
Shield, Sudbourne, r/u St Joseph's
Plate, Oliver Goldsmith, r/u Macaulay

2012
Cup,
Sudbourne, r/u Crawford
Shield, Fenstanton, r/u St Mary's
Plate, Glenbrook, r/u Loughborough

2013
Cup,
Telferscot, r/u Sudbourne
Shield, Peckham Park, r/u Oliver Goldsmith
Plate, Hitherfield, r/u Lyndhurst

2014
Cup,
Telferscot, r/u Peckham Park
Shield, Sudbourne, r/u Macaulay
Plate, Crawford, r/u Elm Wood

2015
Cup, Peckham Park, r/u Rosendale
Shield, Hill Mead, r/u Sudbourne
Plate, St Mary's r/u Immanuel

2016
Cup, St John's & St Clement's, r/u Corpus Christi
Shield, Francesca Cabrini, r/u Immanuel
Plate, Macaulay r/u Telferscot

2017
Cup,
Sunnyhill, r/u Loughborough
Shield, Richard Atkins, r/u Streatham Wells
Plate, Crawford r/u Telferscot

2018
Cup,
Henry Cavendish, r/u St John's & St Clement's
Shield,
St Mary's, r/u Streatham Wells/St. Stephen's
Plate,
Richard Atkins, r/u Oliver Goldsmith

2019
Cup,
Henry Cavendish, r/u Julian's
Shield,
Sunnyhill, r/u Elm Wood
Plate,
Hitherfield, r/u St Joseph's

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com