LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Friday 4 September 2020
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
9 a side Divisions, Fixtures and Results 2019/20 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2019/20 season with fixtures and results
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2019/20 - LEAGUE TABLES, RESULTS & FIXTURES
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
Season 2019/20 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2019/20
2019/20 Fair Play tables by division
 
 
11 & 9 A SIDE HONOURS
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
2013/14 Divisions, Fixtures & Results
Composition of divisions, fixtures and weekly results
 
 
2012/13 DIVISIONS, FIXTURES and RESULTS
Fixtures and Results
 
 
2011/12 League Tables
Final league tables 2011/12
 
 
XIV ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Small sided competition held on 13 June 2010
 
 
XI ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT - June 2007
A review of the 11th 7 a side tournament held on 10 June 2007 at the South Bank University Sports Ground.
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
Rosendale Playing Fields Redevelopment
Information regarding the planned works to LPSFL's main venue.
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
2005/2006 RESULTS
All league and cup results from the 2005/06 season
 
 
2005/06 FINAL LEAGUE TABLES
2005/06 Final League Tables
 
 
IX ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
All day schools football tournament held every year at South Bank University
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

SCHOOL CONTACTS

2019/20 SEASON - CONTACT DETAILS FOR PARTICIPATING SCHOOLS

ALLEN EDWARDS PRIMARY
Studley Road, SW4 6RP
Tel: 020 7622 3985 Fax: 020 7627 5004
Contact: Phil Slatter, PE coordinator, 07976 786223
Mark Kelly, coach, 07505 315216


BONEVILLE PRIMARY
Bonneville Gardens, SW4 9LB
Tel: 020 8673 1183

CLAPHAM MANOR PRIMARY
Belmont Road, SW4 0BZ
Tel: 020 7622 3919 Fax: 020 7622 0043
Contact: Michael McGowan (coach) 07425 287855
mcgowmicha@aol.com
 
CAMELOT PRIMARY
Bird in Bush Road SE15 1QP
Tel: 020 7639 0431
Imran Ali (staff) 07512 514833
iali@camelot.southwark.sch.uk


CORPUS CHRISTI PRIMARY
Trent Rd, SW2 5BL
Tel: 020 7274 4722
Contact: Michael Brady (coach) 07947 219844, michaelbrady71@outlook.com  
or Michael Kelleher (staff) on school number

CRAWFORD PRIMARY
Crawford Road, London, SE5 9NF
Telephone: 020 72741046
Contact: Greg Perkins
07462 381476, g_perkins@icloud.com


CROWN LANE PRIMARY
Crown Lane SW16 3HX
Tel: 020 8670 4713, Fax, 020 8766 6094
Contact: Jordan Richardson, 07515 915901
jr_13@hotmail.co.uk 


DUNRAVEN PRIMARY
Leigham Court Road SW16 2QB
Tel:0208 696 5600
Contact: Ashley Knowles 07850 374088
knowles.a@dunraven.org.uk 

ELM WOOD PRIMARY 
Carnac St., SE27 9RR
Tel: 020 8670 1621, Fax: 020 8761 6316
Contact: Mark Carey 07928 034189,  
mcarey@ghf.london 

FENSTANTON PRIMARY
Abbotts Park, SW2 3PW
Tel: 020 8674 3311
Contact: Ricky Deane
07939 142519/07984 613712, Mrdeane@me.com 


GLENBROOK JUNIOR
Clarence Avenue, SW4 8LD
Tel: 020 8674 2387
Contact: Worrell Gayle (staff)
worrellgayle@hotmail.com  07824 390056


GLOBE ACADEMY
Harper Road, SE1 6AG
Tel. 02074076877
Contact: Sam Colburn, Headteacher - 07909 942136
S.Colburn@globeacademy.org  020 7407 6877 – Option 1 for Primary

GOOSE GREEN PRIMARY
Tintagel Crescent, SE22 8HG
Tel:
0208 693 3568
Contact: Aaron Paxton (coach) 07590 420802

apaxton@goosegreenprimaryschool.org 
 
HEATHBROOK PRIMARY
St Rule Street, SW8 3EH
tel. 0207 622 4101
Contact: Carl Gibbs cgibbs4.208@lgflmail.org 07877 755011 or
Grant Cook Gcook18.208@lgflmail 07415 883309

HENRY CAVENDISH PRIMARY

Hydethorpe Road, SW12 0JA
Tel: 020 8673 3376
Contact: Dan Persad as above or Dapersad@henrycavendish.co.uk or
Rhydian Persad 07949 502634

HERBERT MORRISON PRIMARY
Hartington Road SW8 2HP
Tel. 020 7720 3439
Contact: David Shepherd (staff) as above or
dshepherd@herbertmorrison.lambeth.sch.uk


HILL MEAD PRIMARY
Hill Mead Drive
Moorland Road SW9 8UE
Telephone: 020 7274 9304
Contact: Richard West (Headteacher) rwest@hillmead.org 07525 217986
 


HITHERFIELD PRIMARY
Hitherfield Rd, SW16 2JQ
Tel: 020 8769 8428 Fax: 020 8677 8857
Contact: Abby Whitten (staff) abigailwhitten@hitherfield.co.uk
07734 112328


HOLY TRINITY PRIMARY
Upper Tulse Hill, SW2 2RL
Tel: 020 8674 9051, Fax: 020 8674 6782
Contact: Kevin Park (SG Sports)

kevinpark04061978@yahoo.co.uk 07786 073979

IMMANUEL & ST ANDREW PRIMARY
Buckleigh Road, SW16 5SL
Tel: 020 8679 5005, Fax, 020 8679 7771
Contact: Kenrick Dwyer  (coach) kdwyer@immanuelschoollambeth.org.uk
07487 697863 

JUDITH KERR PRIMARY
62-68 Half Moon Lane, SE24 9JE

Tel:  020 7738 6481

Contact: 9v9 team, Thomas Brindisi - info@thomasbrandi.com  07769 685294
Girls team, Amanda Pitt - contact@amandapitt.com  07957 228118


    • JULIANS PRIMARY  

      226 Leigham Court Road, SW16 2RB
      Tel: 0208 769 8698
      Contact: Matt Hayman, 07729 421949
      mhayman@juliansprimary.org

      KINGS AVENUE PRIMARY
      Kings Avenue, SW4
       
      Contact: Kevin Park (coach)
      kevinpark04061978@yahoo.co.uk - 07786 073979

KINGSWOOD PRIMARY
188 Gipsy Road, SE27 9RD
Tel. 020 8670 3576
Contact: Alfred Koroma
akoroma@ghf.London

LOUGHBOROUGH PRIMARY
Minet Road, SW9 7UA
Tel: 020 7274 8374, Fax, 020 7737 0940
Contact: Frank Agbontaen 07814 541217
fagbontaen@gmail.com

LYNDHURST PRIMARY
Grove Lane, SE5 8SN
Tel: 020 7703 3046, Fax, 020 7277 1711
Contact: Jim North (coach)  07958 948168
jimnorth@me.com 


MACAULAY PRIMARY
Victoria Rise, SW4 0NU
Tel: 020 7622 1355
Contact: Darren Osborne: admin@fcunitedlondon.com 
 

OLIVER GOLDSMITH PRIMARY
Peckham Road, SE5 8UH
Tel: 020 7703 2520

PAXTON PRIMARY
Woodland Road, SE19 1PA
020 8670 2935
Contact: Contact: Ricky Deane
07939 142519 or 07984 613712, mrdeane@me.com

PECKHAM PARK
Marmont Road, SE15 5TD
Tel: 020 7639 6091 Fax: 020 7635 7110
Contact: 

RICHARD ATKINS PRIMARY
New Park Road, SW2 4JP
Tel: 8674 5601
Contact: Benjy Ackim 
info@sportscitylondon.com  07984 054990


ROSENDALE PRIMARY
Turney Road, SE21 8LX
Tel: 020 8670 4962 Fax: 020 8761 9997
Contact: Kelsey Rookwood - kelseyrookwood@rosendale.cc
Kieron Campbell - kieron.campbell@teachsport.org

ST ANDREW'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY
Polworth Road, SW16 2ET
Tel: 02087694980
Contact: Tim Redman 
07450 998357, tim.j.redman@btinternet.com 


ST. ANNES RC CATHOLIC PRIMARY
6 Durham Street, SE11 5JA, 020 7735 4516
Contact:Adam Baguley, PE coordinator, 07800805353,

abaguley@st-annes.lambeth.sch.uk

ST BERNADETTE CATHOLIC JUNIOR

Atkins Road, SW12 0AB
Tel: 020 8673 2061
Contact: Trevor Walsh (coach)
t.tana.w@hotmail.co.uk  07946 679028


ST FRANCESCA CABRINI PRIMARY
Forest Hill Road, SE23 3LE
Tel: 020 8699 8862 FAX: 020 8699 7870
Contact: Michael Brady (coach)
michaelbrady71@outlook.com 07947 219844)


ST JOHN'S & ST CLEMENT'S PRIMARY
Adys Road, SE15 4DY
020 7525 9210
Contact: Nathan Lewis (coach)
07972 086822
- Nathaniellewis@hotmail.com


ST JOHN'S ANGELL TOWN PRIMARY

85 Angell Road, SW9 7HH
Tel. 020 7274 4847
Contact: Joe Douglas (coach)
joedougie@hotmail.com - 07869 110680


ST JOSEPH'S PRIMARY
George Row, SE16 4UP
Tel: 020 7237 4267, Fax: 020 7237 1615
Contact: David Dines (coach)
dinescu@mac.com - 07704 853173


ST JUDES CE PRIMARY
Regent Road, SE24 0EL
Tel. 020 7274 2883
Contact: 

ST LEONARDS PRIMARY
Mitcham Lane, SW16 6NP
Tel: 020 8769 2712
Contact: Phil Jones (staff)
pjones14.208@lgflmail.org or 07500 808570


ST. MARY'S PRIMARY
Crescent Lane, SW4 9QJ
Tel: 020 7622 5479
Contact: Dan Rodgers (staff) 07715 397430


STREATHAM WELLS PRIMARY
Palace Road, SW2 3NJ
Tel: 020 8674 3742 FAX: 020 8674 9154
Contact: Michael McGowan (coach) 07425 287855
mcgowmicha@aol.com


SUDBOURNE PRIMARY
Hayter Road, SW2 5AP
Tel: 020 7274 7631
Contact: Limahl Erb (coach)
football@e-s-h-a.co.uk  07506 046090


SUNNYHILL PRIMARY
Sunnyhill Road SW16 1UW
Tel. 020 8769 4785
Contact: Wayne Skillern (staff), 07469 170877
wayne.skillern@hotmail.co.uk


TELFERSCOT PRIMARY
Telferscot Road, SW12 0HW
Telephone: 020 8673 7362
Contact: Sammi Burrows, staff, 07825 956625
admin@telferscot.lambeth.sch.uk


VAUXHALL WYVIL FEDERATED SCHOOL
Wyvil Road SW8 2TJ
Telephone: 020 7622 1164
Contact:
KevinTaylor, (coach) 07908 132503
ktaylor@wyvil.org.uk

WOODMANSTERNE PRIMARY
Stockport Road SW16 5XE
Tel. 0208 764 1825
Contact: Chris Awodele, 
chrisawodele_escalate@outlook.com  07415 871607 or
Nathaniel Dorsett, escalate_inc@outlook.com 07961611542




Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com