LAMBETH & SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (L&SPSF)
L&SPSF home page
 
 
NEWS - last updated Thursday 23 May 2024
Latest information on L&SPSF activities
 
 
Season 2023/24 COMPETITION RULES
Rules governing the running of the league and its divisions
 
 
SCHOOL CONTACTS
Contact details of all participating schools.
 
 
9 a side Tables, Fixtures and Results 2023/24 season
Composition of 9v9 divisions for 2020/21 season with fixtures and results
 
 
7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2023/24 - LEAGUE TABLES, FIXTURES and RESULTS
GIRLS FOOTBALL - tables, results & fixtures
 
 
FAIR PLAY TABLES FOR 2023/24
2023/24 Fair Play Criteria and tables by division
 
 
MAGAZINE CUP
The Magazine Cup is a 9 a side knock out cup run by L&SPSF on behalf of the South London Schools F.A.
 
 
Coaches Charter
Set of rules for schools football coaches regarding conduct of coaches, players and spectators at L&SPSF football matches.
 
 
11 & 9 a side honours plus Girls 7 a side winners.
Trophy winners, 1997/98 to date
 
 
2019/20 Season 9v9 LEAGUE TABLES
LEAGUE TABLES
 
 
FAIR PLAY AWARDS and CRITERIA
Trophies to be awarded to schools for the sporting conduct of players, spectators and coaches.
 
 
7 a side winners
Winners and runners up of the 7 a side competitions from 1997 to present
 
 
X ANNUAL 7 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
Record of the 10th event on 11 June 2006
 
 
South London Schools FA - District under 11 team
the South London Schools FA representative team, playing record and information
 
 
Complaints or Comments
Form for making comments or complaints
 
 
CONSTITUTION
The constitution of the league with codes of guidance for players, coaches/managers and spectators
 
 
History of the League
Previous seasons reviewed since 1997/98
 
 

7 a side GIRLS FOOTBALL 2023/24 - LEAGUE TABLES, FIXTURES and RESULTS

A Division up to and including 23 March

School

P

W

D

L

PTS

Hatcham

3

3

0

0

6

Rosendale

4

2

1

1

5

St. Andrew’s

3

2

1

0

5

Belham

3

2

0

1

4

Henry Cavendish

4

2

0

2

4

Hitherfield

3

0

0

3

0

Julians

4

0

0

4

0

 

 

B Division up to and including 23 March

School

P

W

D

L

PTS

Judith Kerr

5

4

1

0

9

Corpus Christi

4

4

0

0

8

Henry Fawcett

5

3

0

2

6

Dunraven

6

2

1

3

5

Woodmansterne

4

2

0

2

4

St Mary’s

3

1

0

2

2

Lyndhurst

4

0

0

4

0

Oliver Goldsmith

3

0

0

3

0

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RESULTS

Saturday 23 September
B Division
Dunraven 7 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Friendly
Henry Cavendish A v Henry Cavendish B 

Saturday 30 September
A Division
Rosendale 6 v 3 Julian's
St. Andrew's 5 v 2 Henry Cavendish

B Division
St Mary's 1 v 7 Judith Kerr

Saturday 7 October
A Division
Hitherfield 0 v 3 Hatcham
B Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 14 October
A Division
Henry Cavendish 6 v 1 Julian's
B Division
Dunraven 2 v 2 Judith Kerr

Saturday 21 October
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 4 November
All fixtures cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 11 November
A Division
Rosendale 4 v 3 Henry Cavendish
Hatcham 4 v 1 Julian's

Saturday 18 November
B Division
Corpus Christi 4 v 2 Oliver Goldsmith
Judith Kerr 4 v 0 Lyndhurst

Saturday 25 November
Dulwich Sports Ground
A Division
Belham 5 v 0 Rosendale
Hitherfield 0 v 2 St. Andrew's
B Division
St. Mary's 1 v 2 Dunraven
Woodmansterne 0 v 8 Henry Fawcett

Saturday 2 December
All fixtures cancelled due to frozen pitches

Saturday 9 December
All fixtures cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 16 December
A Division
Belham 2 v 3 Hatcham
B Division
Corpus Christi 6 v 1 Lyndhurst

Saturday 13 January
A Division
Henry Cavendish 4 v 1 Hitherfield
B Division
Henry Fawcett 4 v 2 Dunraven
Judith Kerr 5 v 1 Woodmansterne

Saturday 20 January
A Division
Belham 2 v 1 Julians

Saturday 27 January
A Division
Rosendale 1 v 1 St. Andrew's

B Division
Lyndhurst 2 v 5 St. Mary's


Saturday 3 February
B Division
Judith Kerr 3 v 0 Henry Fawcett
Oliver Goldsmith 1 v 2 Woodmansterne

Saturday 10 February
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 24 February
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 2 March
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 9 March
Dulwich Sports Ground
B Division
Corpus Christi 2 v 1 Dunraven

Saturday 16 March
All games cancelled due to waterlogged pitches

Saturday 23 March
B Division
Dunraven 1 v 4 Woodmansterne
Lyndhurst 1 v 5 Henry Fawcett

FIXTURES

Saturday 25 May
Griffin Sports Ground
12.45
Hatcham v Henry Cavendish

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com